Cisco original SFP-10G-SR-S

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S, 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class, Cisco SFP transceiver

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S

د.ك 35

In stock

In stock

17 People watching this product now!
  • Warranty 1 year
  • Free 30-Day returns

Payment Methods:

Description

Overview

SFP-10G-SR-S

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module SFP-10G-SR-S supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Product Number SFP-10G-SR-S
Description Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Type 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum Minimum
-1.2 -7.3
Receive Power (dBm) Maximum Minimum
-1.0 -9.9
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Bail Latch Color Beige
Power Consumption (W) 1
Operating Temperature Range WITH

Specification

Overview

Processor

Display

RAM

Storage

Video Card

Connectivity

Features

Battery

General

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco original SFP-10G-SR-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5